Serials.Ws - Info

serials.ws
serials receives about 19,700 unique visitors and 54,766 (2.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $157.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $121,916.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank serials.ws is ranked number 30,289 in the world and 0.00394% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.28.56.

About - Serials.Ws

WRITE article about serials.ws

How popular is serials.ws?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
591,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,766 (2.78 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
30,289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00394% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 16.0%17.4%5730
India 11.3%11.7%23843
Brazil 5.7%4.2%12584
Italy 5.3%5.3%11124
Nigeria 4.4%4.3%5322
United States 4.2%4.1%95235
France 3.6%2.8%18693
Japan 3.2%3.1%43300
Spain 2.3%2.2%26440
Turkey 2.2%2.3%26828
Austria 2.2%2.1%5133
Egypt 2.1%2.6%11467
Pakistan 2.0%2.4%17380
Greece 1.9%2.5%12741
United Kingdom 1.8%1.5%44829
Romania 1.6%2.1%10292
Morocco 1.6%1.4%6360
Iran 1.5%1.8%31768
Mexico 1.5%1.4%22507
Czech Republic 1.4%2.3%8379
Poland 1.3%1.2%25375
Algeria 1.2%0.7%10580
Canada 1.1%1.1%37333
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%13171
Portugal 0.8%0.8%12605

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
serials.ws
100.00%100.00%2.57

How fast does serials.ws load?

Average Load Time:
(613 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
840
Total Backlinks:
  250,517
Follow Links:
  249,713
Nofollow Links:
  804
Referring Domains:
  773
Referring IPs:
  774

Competitive Data

SEMrush serials.ws
Domain:
  serials.ws
Rank:
  1,209,034
Organic Keywords:
  897
Organic Traffic:
  255
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is serials.ws?

Facebook likes:
  1,684
Facebook shares:
  9,360
Facebook comments:
  1,469
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,177
Facebook total:
  12,513
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  158
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  143,623
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much serials.ws can earn?

Website Value:
$121,916.94
Daily Revenue:
$157.60
Monthly Revenue:
$4,728.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,524.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is serials.ws hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.28.56
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.28.56

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

DAILY UPDATING!!! and 44 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Microsoft Offi…MAK and more) and 113 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Macrium Reflec…aner Aimersoft renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="knp"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/base/">ALL BASE</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.softwarelist.us">[SoftwareList]</a> and 51 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://serials.ws/serws.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://serials.ws/IMg/logo.gif (24 hours)
http://serials.ws/serws.js (24 hours)
http://serials.ws/ss.gif (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://serials.ws/ss.gif could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://serials.ws/IMg/logo.gif could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  30

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did serials.ws look in the past?

What sites are related to serials.ws?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 30 Mar 2016 16:23:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6fdd55c8dc5fd1d7acc5cf6309b9ed841459355033; expires=Thu, 30-Mar-17 16:23:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.serials.ws; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/4.3.10
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 28bce89cc8c025af-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 297
AAAA 297
A 104.28.28.56 296
A 104.28.29.56 296
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS dawn.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.website.ws...
Domain Name: SERIALS.WS
Registry Domain ID: D865CD29E7FB835CE040010AAB015FFF
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.website.ws
Registrar URL: http://www.website.ws/
Updated Date: 2015-11-03
Creation Date: 2001-02-27
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-27
Registrar: GLOBAL DOMAINS INTERNATIONAL
Registrar IANA ID: 1463
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7606023000
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 100000
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +70951249872
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 100000
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +70951249872
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 100000
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +70951249872
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dawn.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: lee.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-30 <<<
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
serials.ws widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.