Serials.Ws - Info
serials receives about 23,472 unique visitors and 71,356 (3.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $187.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $413,481.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 28,521 in the world and 0.0051% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

About - Serials.Ws

WRITE something about your site.

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
71,356 (3.04 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
28,521 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0051% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(496 ms) 92 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

Germany 22.2%24.0%4540
India 14.1%12.7%19218
France 5.5%8.2%13665
United States 4.9%5.1%74847
Italy 4.9%4.9%13149
Japan 2.8%2.5%40573
United Kingdom 2.5%2.0%36424
Mexico 2.4%1.4%20143
Turkey 1.7%1.6%28374
Romania 1.6%1.6%10910
Austria 1.5%1.5%10035
Czech Republic 1.3%1.5%10565
Morocco 1.2%1.6%6990
Spain 1.1%1.0%52663
Greece 1.0%1.5%17197
Hungary 0.9%1.3%9659
New Zealand 0.8%1.3%7479

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00 Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
United States

Other sites hosted on

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

DAILY UPDATING!!! and 42 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Microsoft Offi…MAK and more) and 89 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
avg 2015 Query…ecovery Lastic renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="knp"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">MAIN PAGE</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="">[SoftwareList]</a> and 51 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (24 hours) (24 hours) (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 08 Oct 2015 09:33:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc0ef25ab06b7f9b592941c0ac6c301e61444296793; expires=Fri, 07-Oct-16 09:33:13 GMT; path=/;; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/4.3.10
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2320d7cc6ae9041e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 300
A 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Serial Number 2019493349
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX 300
NS 3600
NS 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 9 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name: SERIALS.WS
Registry Domain ID: D865CD29E7FB835CE040010AAB015FFF
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2013-01-21
Creation Date: 2001-02-27
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-27
Registrar IANA ID: 1463
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7606023000
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 100000
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +70951249872
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 100000
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +70951249872
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 100000
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +70951249872
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-08 <<<
Last update was 49 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.