Serials.Ws - Info

serials receives about 24,853 unique visitors and 78,536 (3.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $198.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $430,303.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank serials.ws is ranked number 26,883 in the world and 0.0054% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.29.56.

About - Serials.Ws

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$430,303.12
Daily Revenue:
$198.82
Monthly Revenue:
$5,964.60
Yearly Revenue:
$72,569.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,853
Monthly Unique Visitors:
745,590
Daily Pageviews:
78,536 (3.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,883 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0054% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
983
Average Load Time:
(455 ms) 93 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 18.8%20.0%5056
India 10.3%10.7%22889
Brazil 9.8%6.7%10413
Italy 7.3%6.7%7952
United States 4.6%4.9%76506
Turkey 2.9%3.4%15030
Japan 2.0%1.9%51593
France 2.0%2.2%34346
Morocco 2.0%2.4%4090
Austria 2.0%2.2%7131
Canada 1.9%1.8%29054
Spain 1.7%1.6%32035
Czech Republic 1.5%2.2%8031
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%53041
Romania 1.4%1.5%10813
Egypt 1.1%0.7%18490
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%37714
Slovakia 1.0%0.9%6935
Greece 1.0%1.2%17509
Pakistan 0.9%0.6%26709
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%14759
Iran 0.7%1.1%37366

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
serials.ws
99.69%99.89%2.9
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,860,000
Google Indexed Pages:
18,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,623,227
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
20,341
Bing Backlinks:
3,805,312
Bing Indexed Pages:
17,411

Domain Overview

SEMrush serials.ws
Domain:
  serials.ws
Rank:
  2265425
Organic Keywords:
  7
Organic Traffic:
  63
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  984
Facebook shares:
  8,860
Facebook comments:
  1,269
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,177
Facebook total:
  11,113
Tweets:
  207
Google +:
  47
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  138,591
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  30

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.29.56
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.29.56

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 23 Jun 2015 07:45:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db9b8d1c53704949ed76bfb1db64cb8481435045554; expires=Wed, 22-Jun-16 07:45:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.serials.ws; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/4.3.10
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1fae937b0e9e0106-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.29.56 300
A 104.28.28.56 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname dawn.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018459545
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX dc-e64d8383.serials.ws 300
NS dawn.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.website.ws...
Domain Name: SERIALS.WS
Registry Domain ID: D865CD29E7FB835CE040010AAB015FFF
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.website.ws
Registrar URL: http://www.website.ws/
Updated Date: 2013-01-21
Creation Date: 2001-02-27
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-27
Registrar: GLOBAL DOMAINS INTERNATIONAL
Registrar IANA ID: 1463
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7606023000
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 100000
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +70951249872
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 100000
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +70951249872
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Parot Lamdralapavich
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Bol'shaha yakimanka 23, 54
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 100000
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +70951249872
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dawn.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: lee.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-23 <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
serials.ws widget
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.